Mexico: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "==Street Signs==" to "==Road Signs==") |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Useful Knowledge== | ==Useful Knowledge== | ||
== | ==Car Meta== | ||
==License Plates== | ==License Plates== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | |||
|- | |||
!State | |||
!Image | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aguascalientes]] | |||
| [[File:Blank License Plate Shape.svg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Baja California]] | |||
| [[File:BajaCalifornia 750.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Baja California Sur]] | |||
| [[File:Placa matrículas automovilísticas Baja California Sur.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Campeche]] | |||
| [[File:Campeche license plate DFF-81-88.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chiapas]] | |||
| [[File:Matrícula automovilística México 2003 Chiapas DMT-60-00.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chihuahua (state)|Chihuahua]] | |||
| [[File:Matrícula automovilística México 2006 Chihuahua DZG-20-01.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Coahuila]] | |||
| [[File:Blank License Plate Shape.svg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colima]] | |||
| [[File:Blank License Plate Shape.svg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mexico City]] (Distrito Federal until 2016) | |||
| [[File:Matrícula automovilística México 2002 Distrito Federal 477 PNK.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Durango]] | |||
| [[File:Blank License Plate Shape.svg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guanajuato]] | |||
| [File:Blank License Plate Shape.svg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guerrero]] | |||
| [[File:Placas matrículas automovilísticas Guerrero.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hidalgo (state)|Hidalgo]] | |||
| [[File:Blank License Plate Shape.svg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jalisco]] | |||
| [[File:Jalisco 750.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Estado de México]] | |||
| [[File:Mexico license plate Mexico (3).jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michoacán]] | |||
| [[File:Matrícula automovilística México 2007 Michoacán PFR-15-18.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Morelos]] | |||
| [[File:Matrícula automovilística México 2013 Morelos PXR-84-44.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nayarit]] | |||
| [[File:Blank License Plate Shape.svg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nuevo León]] | |||
| [[File:Blank License Plate Shape.svg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Oaxaca]] | |||
| [[File:Matrícula automovilística México 2006 Oaxaca TJK-89-22.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Puebla]] | |||
| [[File:Puebla license plate.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Querétaro]] | |||
| [[File:Placa matrículas automovilísticas Queretaro 2005-2007.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Quintana Roo]] | |||
| [[File:Placa_matrículas automovilísticas_de_Quintana_Roo.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[San Luis Potosí]] | |||
| [[File:Matrícula automovilística México 2004 San Luis Potosí UYT-00-00.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sinaloa]] | |||
| [[File:Blank License Plate Shape.svg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sonora]] | |||
| [[File:Sonora mexico license plate.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tabasco]] | |||
| [[File:Placa_matrículas automovilísticas_de_Tabasco.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tamaulipas]] | |||
| [[File:Blank License Plate Shape.svg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tlaxcala]] | |||
| [[File:Blank License Plate Shape.svg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Veracruz]] | |||
| [[File:Matrícula automovilística México 2004 Veracruz YBU-80-66.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yucatán]] | |||
| [[File:Matrícula automovilística México 2017 Yucatán ZCT-609-A.jpg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Zacatecas]] | |||
| [[File:Blank License Plate Shape.svg|150px]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Road Signs== | ==Road Signs== | ||
<gallery widths=300px> | |||
File:Mexico road sign SR-06.svg|Stop sign | |||
File:Mexico road sign 145D-150D.svg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==Bollards== | ==Bollards== | ||
Latest revision as of 04:35, 25 June 2022
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Useful Knowledge
Car Meta
License Plates
| State | Image |
|---|---|
| Aguascalientes | |
| Baja California | |
| Baja California Sur | |
| Campeche | |
| Chiapas | |
| Chihuahua | |
| Coahuila | |
| Colima | |
| Mexico City (Distrito Federal until 2016) | |
| Durango | |
| Guanajuato | 150px]] |
| Guerrero | |
| Hidalgo | |
| Jalisco | |
| Estado de México | |
| Michoacán | |
| Morelos | |
| Nayarit | |
| Nuevo León | |
| Oaxaca | |
| Puebla | |
| Querétaro | |
| Quintana Roo | |
| San Luis Potosí |
|
| Sinaloa | |
| Sonora | |
| Tabasco | |
| Tamaulipas | |
| Tlaxcala | |
| Veracruz | |
| Yucatán | |
| Zacatecas |
